Report: Street Lighting

10:31 Oct 8 2012 third house from end on right

Description
Street lights outside house at 41 Templeogue Wood, Templeogue, Dublin 6w has not worked for some months. As evenings and mornings are getting darker this is now a problem.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 10 2012)

Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The ESB have been made aware of this matter.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

LIGHTS OUT ROSSMORE CRESCENT TEMPLEOGUE D6W

00:24 Jun 08, 2016

22 rossmore crescent, templeogue, 0.2 Kms

Street light not working

00:25 May 31, 2016

53.295319880799,-6.3170378808667, 0.22 Kms

Green area beside the Court, Cypress Downs

10:58 Jun 27, 2016

Green between the Heath and the Court, Cypress Downs, Templeogue, 0.27 Kms

Loose shore cover

16:05 May 29, 2016

Old Bridge Road, Dublin 16, 0.28 Kms

Illegal dumping and overgrown path

15:16 Jun 17, 2016

Green area between The Court and The Heath Cypress Downs Templeogue, 0.29 Kms