Report: illegal dumping

11:26 Oct 8 2012 ballycullen road

Description
please remove bags and rubbish dumped over wall beside 6 Homeville Court, Knocklyon (at the end of Ballycullen Road. Rubbish is in overgrown long grass and weeds.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 9 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a title=mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Oct 17 2012)

Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping at Homeville Court, Knocklyon.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area and could not locate reported dumping. If the offending items are still in place, please contact the Litter Warden directly on 4149220 with more specific details.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Manhole cover extremely loose

19:15 May 17, 2018

Near 53.279042,-6.334557, 0.14 Kms

Path defect & overgrown tree

00:14 May 18, 2018

Near 11, Ely Drive Oldcourt Rd Firhouse, 0.21 Kms

Trees

11:55 May 02, 2018

Near 53.278670481257,-6.3266249583988, 0.21 Kms

Tree suckers blocking visibility

11:35 May 14, 2018

Near 53.278023073212,-6.3371295866709, 0.26 Kms

Abandoned car and van

13:35 May 18, 2018

Near Woodlawn Park Avenue AND Woodlawn Park Drive, 0.33 Kms