Report: Graffitti

15:35 Oct 8 2012 Palmerstown

Description
I would like to report a particularly serious case of graffiti on exterior of Rear Garden walls of 46 and 47 Palmerstown Park facing Palmerstown cemetery.

Several distasteful comments were sprayed last week prior to a specific funeral, someone else then came along and sprayed over the comments.

The serious nature arises from the fact that they would appear to be threats to a named person. Due to the nature of the comments I have also informed the Gardaí of this incident.

There is also some graffiti on external buildings of the Palmerstown cemetery.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Tree Maintenance.

09:25 May 09, 2017

Palmerstown Ave Dublin 20, 0.36 Kms

Burnt Refuse Bins

20:50 May 07, 2017

53.354198964472,-6.3723336706065, 0.37 Kms

Burnt out Waste bins

07:15 May 08, 2017

53.354329264957,-6.3721055348883, 0.38 Kms

Dangerous and damaged manhole cover

14:24 Apr 25, 2017

Alley way between Upper Kennelsfort Rd and Palmerstown Avenue, 0.41 Kms

via Twitter -Awful mess left behind on Old Lucan Road opposite red cow cottages after resurfacing works to Mill LaneÂ…

11:05 May 02, 2017

UPDATE THIS: Awful mess left behind on Old Lucan Road opposite red cow cottages after resurfacing works to Mill LaneÂ…, 0.49 Kms