Report: Street Lighting

16:19 Oct 8 2012 Inglewood Drive, Clonsilla

Description
I live at 4 Inglewood Drive,Clonsilla,Dublin 15 and would like to report a faulty light outside my house.This is a quiet cul-de-sac and the lack of light could be
considered a Safety issue.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Oct 9 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Dangerously slippery path

08:20 Nov 24, 2017

Near 53.395646,-6.37468, 0.29 Kms

broken street light

10:57 Dec 04, 2017

Near Herbert Road off Mill Road Blanchardstown village, Dublin 15, 0.36 Kms

Tree Causing Damage to Surrounding Property & Cars

14:51 Nov 22, 2017

Near 34 Coolmine Boulevard, 0.43 Kms

Street light not working

10:40 Dec 04, 2017

Near 53.397753354478,-6.3854270402523, 0.46 Kms

Summerfield estate Clonsilla road Dublin 15

16:45 Nov 17, 2017

Near 6 Summerfield Green Blanchardstown. Dublin 15, 0.51 Kms