Report: Street Lights

20:28 Oct 10 2012 Priory Square, Celbridge

Description
Hi, I live in Priory Square, Raphael's Manor, Celbridge & our street lights have been out of order for a long time now, making it not very nice leaving the house early on winter mornings when it's so dark. Please can these be repaired. The numbers on the lights are 35, 36, 37 & 86.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare Customer Care (Oct 11 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Street Lighting Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare Customer Care (Oct 16 2012)
Priory Square has not been taken in charge by Kildare County Council. Please contact the developer in relation to this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street Light No.5 is broken

00:20 Jul 19, 2016

48 Willowbrook Lodge, Celbridge, 0.46 Kms

Broken Street Light No. 5

00:15 Jul 19, 2016

53.347809264294,-6.5474817446209, 0.46 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:20 Jul 16, 2016

Stacumny, Stacumny, Stacumny, Ireland, 2.38 Kms

Safety barrier needs repair or replacement

09:15 Jul 15, 2016

Straffan Road past the maxol service station in the direction of the M4: GPS: 53.374194, -6.588534, 2.54 Kms

Faded Yellow Lines

10:55 Jul 02, 2016

53.378303651079,-6.5818487305479, 2.66 Kms