Report: litter

10:44 Oct 11 2012 killinarden heights tallaght

Description
2 skips bags full of house hould rubbish 4four to 6 months. There are mice coming out of the bags. One is on a public foot path rubbish is blowing on to the rood at killinarden heights tallaght
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 11 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a title=mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Oct 25 2012)

Thank you for your report regarding skip bags on Killinarden Heights.

The Litter Warden has carried out an inspection of the area and could not locate the skip bag reported to be on the footpath. Can you please contact the Litter Warden directly on 4149220 with the exact location.

The Litter Warden observed some smaller bags strewn on the street, these have been inspected and referred to our operations crew for removal.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Killinarden Park Tallagth

23:21 Jun 02, 2018

Near Tallagth Killinarden Park, 0.01 Kms

Road damaged

17:00 Jun 13, 2018

Near 53.274036,-6.395058, 0.29 Kms

Burned and abandoned litter at killinarden park

17:01 May 28, 2018

Near Killinarden Park Tallaght Dublin, 0.49 Kms

Litter, dumping burned out bin

03:34 Jun 09, 2018

Near, 0.5 Kms

Grass maintenance

07:21 Jun 22, 2018

Near Cushlawn walk/close, 0.57 Kms