Report: Boden Pk walkway

11:03 Oct 11 2012 Boden Park, Rathfarnham

Description
The walkway accessing Boden Pk from "Boden way" has got very overgrown and is now quite dark, can the hedge be cut back to the railing level similar to the height on the apartments side.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 11 2012)

Thank You for using Fix Your Street,

The Council's Senior Executive Parks Superintendent for the Tymon District has been requested to arrange an early inspection of the tree at the specified location.

On foot of this report a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Oct 12 2012)

This overgrowth along the walkway accessing Boden Park will be brought to the attention of the relevant parks supervisor for the area and the parks section will endeavour to have this hedge cut back in the coming weeks.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Briers overgrowing pedestrian entrance

14:30 Jul 11, 2016

prospect heath, Prospect Manor, Stocking Lane, 0.34 Kms

Large unruly tree / bird poo destroying car

12:13 Jul 15, 2016

grass verge outside 14 Ashton Close, Knocklyon, Dublin 16, 0.34 Kms

Street light on during day

18:14 Jul 10, 2016

Moyville Lawns, 0.36 Kms

via Twitter - steps leading from Edmondstown Green / Edwards Court, Dublin 16 onto Edmondstown Rd overgrown and strewn with litter etc.

08:34 Jul 19, 2016

Edmondstown Green / Edwards Court, Dublin 16 onto Edmondstown Rd, 0.39 Kms

Illegal Dumping of Garden Waste

16:22 Jul 24, 2016

Dargle Wood Park entrance from Lower Darglewood, 0.41 Kms