Report: Street lighting

11:39 Oct 11 2012 Templeogue Wood, Templeogue, Dublin 6W

Description
Street light outside house numbers 134 & 133 Templeogue Wood not working
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 11 2012)

Pole no 1 in front of house 134 Templeogue Wood has been added to the contractors list for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

LIGHTS OUT ROSSMORE CRESCENT TEMPLEOGUE D6W

00:24 Jun 08, 2016

22 rossmore crescent, templeogue, 0.2 Kms

Green area beside the Court, Cypress Downs

10:58 Jun 27, 2016

Green between the Heath and the Court, Cypress Downs, Templeogue, 0.27 Kms

Illegal dumping and overgrown path

15:16 Jun 17, 2016

Green area between The Court and The Heath Cypress Downs Templeogue, 0.29 Kms

Street light broken outside 12 Glendown Park Templeogue Dublin6w

22:46 Jun 08, 2016

12 Glendown Park Templeogue Dublin6w, 0.35 Kms

Blocked drains / Flooding

13:20 Jun 14, 2016

53.295295883646,-6.3036142280879, 0.49 Kms