Report: Road Maintenance

10:35 Oct 16 2012 Adamstown, Lucan

Description
Hi there,



I wonder if you will be able to assist with the below query.



On the Castlegate Park near number 38 and oposite the showhouse there is a manhole, which cover is lose. It causes a huge noise whenever something drives over it. As the traffic is quite busy it become very annoying especially during the night time. I raised that already with our Mangement company and they advised that they no longer look after the maintenance of the roads within the estate and they refered us to Dublin County Council.



Can you please advise if there is anything thath can be done to have thath fixed?



Thank you very much.



Best regards,
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 16 2012)

Thank you for using fix your street, The inspector for the area will investigate carry out necessary repairs as soon as possible.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

via Twitter - Public Lighting Pole 54 Burgh Quay, Pole 52 Cork st, outside -another on Marrowbone lane outside the Maltings

09:19 Feb 02, 2017

UPDATE THIS: Public Lighting Pole 54 Burgh Quay, Pole 52 Cork st, outside -another on Marrowbone lane outside the Maltings, 0.11 Kms

Road defect

16:35 Feb 11, 2017

53.344230465616,-6.2607638645534, 0.24 Kms

Litter accumulating around and in base of strucutural art - metal globe with flame near IFSC/Custom House

18:07 Feb 15, 2017

Triangle at Custom House/IFSC/Busaras, Dublin 1, 0.34 Kms

Broken street light

21:36 Feb 11, 2017

Mark Street, 0.37 Kms

Blocked Main Drain

08:49 Feb 13, 2017

9 Parliament Street,Dublin, 0.39 Kms