Report: Dublin City Council Bin open and rubbish on street

10:40 Oct 16 2012 Dean Swift Road and Saint Pappin Road

Description
The bin on the corner of Saint Pappin Road and the second Dean Swift Road is often open with the inner bin on the ground so rubbish ends up on the road. There is also dirt on the street outside 85 Dean Swift Road since several days and it's being blown all over the road.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
fys849@dublincity.ie (Oct 30 2012)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This has been snet to the litter warden for the area to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Dublin City Council Bin open and rubbish on street

10:40 Oct 16, 2012

Dean Swift Road and Saint Pappin Road, 0 Kms

Street light not working

23:04 May 17, 2013

53.384385,-6.269062, 0.12 Kms

Huge crack in surface

18:34 Feb 20, 2013

53.384269,-6.268043, 0.14 Kms

Pothole/large crack in the middle of road

13:19 Feb 20, 2013

53.384316424809,-6.2677910748158, 0.15 Kms

Traffic disruption from our lady of victories school

19:20 Oct 21, 2013

53.388092546391,-6.267380420114, 0.19 Kms