Report: dumped furniture on M4

23:38 Oct 17 2012 before J7 when driving west, approx on map.

Description
Hi, earlier i reported a dumped sofa at the side of the M4 after J7 Maynooth. Just to let you know that there is also what looks like some furniture dumped before J7, Maynooth when driving west. Its located just before the first of the brown (tourism) signs which you'll encounter when travelling in a westerly direction (there are two such signs before maynooth when driving west i think). Anyhow, you may want to kill two birds with the one stone and pick them both up together. Thanks.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare Customer Care (Nov 7 2012)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This has been forwarded to oyr litter warden.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare Customer Care (Nov 29 2012)
This has been scheduled to be removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

dumped furniture on M4

23:38 Oct 17, 2012

before J7 when driving west, approx on map., 0 Kms

Missing Motorway Sign for Maynooth

21:53 May 19, 2014

M4 before maynooth exit heading westbound, 0.09 Kms

Grafitti Under Bridge

23:23 Dec 10, 2013

See map - R405 Bridge over M4, 0.28 Kms

Graffiti Under Bridge

09:47 Feb 06, 2013

Under the bridge where the R405 crosses the M4, 0.29 Kms

graffiti on supporting wall of bridge/overpass

09:51 Jan 02, 2013

as on map. bridge prior to exit 6 heading east bound on n4/m4, 0.29 Kms