Report: Street Light

11:20 Oct 18 2012 St James Road, Greenhills

Description
The street light on st james rd greenhills outside house no 7 is out of order and it is very dark at night in that area.at night
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 18 2012)

This has been added to the list for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Hazardous rocks for pedestrians and vehicles

12:46 May 18, 2017

Outside number 40 St Brendan's Crescent, 0.11 Kms

Illegal rubbish dumping

16:32 May 04, 2017

98 st josephs road Greenhills dublin 12, 0.27 Kms

Illegal rubbish dumping

11:18 Apr 30, 2017

98 st josephs road Greenhills walkinstown d12, 0.27 Kms

Walkinstown Roundabout

12:37 May 18, 2017

Walkinstown Roundabout L4005, 0.36 Kms

street bins not collected-greenhills d.12

07:29 May 18, 2017

greenhills, 0.39 Kms