Report: Street light

23:58 Oct 18 2012 Nearest road: 57 Templeogue Wood, Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland (automatically generated by Bing Maps)

Description
Street light broken



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/84

----



Nearest road: 57 Templeogue Wood, Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland (automatically generated by Bing Maps)
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 19 2012)

This has been added to the list for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

LIGHTS OUT ROSSMORE CRESCENT TEMPLEOGUE D6W

00:24 Jun 08, 2016

22 rossmore crescent, templeogue, 0.08 Kms

Street light not working

00:25 May 31, 2016

53.295319880799,-6.3170378808667, 0.1 Kms

Loose shore cover

16:05 May 29, 2016

Old Bridge Road, Dublin 16, 0.29 Kms

Green area beside the Court, Cypress Downs

10:58 Jun 27, 2016

Green between the Heath and the Court, Cypress Downs, Templeogue, 0.36 Kms

Illegal dumping and overgrown path

15:16 Jun 17, 2016

Green area between The Court and The Heath Cypress Downs Templeogue, 0.38 Kms