Report: litter

08:12 Oct 19 2012 clondalkin

Description
A house at wheatfield avenue clondalkin dublin 22 have rubbish in their front garden on display to the passing public. This consists of a mattress tyres and wood and their bins are also open and a black bag of rubbish also noted at front of house.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 19 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect.

On foot of this report a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Nov 5 2012)

Thank you for your report of rubbish and other materials in a garden on Wheatfield Avenue, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden has requested that you contact them directly with the exact address where the problem is occuring on 4149220. The matter will then be investigated and the appropriate enforcement action will be taken.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting

15:55 Nov 15, 2016

First Lamposr on lef hand side as you enter Oatfield Close, 0.2 Kms

Litter on way in to NCT centre at Ballymun off Naul ROAD

14:48 Nov 22, 2016

Road into NCT car test centre at Ballymun Dublin, 0.4 Kms

broken light bulb

13:46 Nov 06, 2016

boot road clondalkin, 0.44 Kms

Mess left by tractors

18:32 Nov 13, 2016

Pathway beside Woodavens, Clondalkin, 0.45 Kms

Leaves blocking drains asap

14:23 Nov 30, 2016

St. John's park west clondalkin, 0.48 Kms