Report: Illegal dumping

09:42 Oct 19 2012 Sundale Ave Tallaght

Description
There is a mattress dumped on green at Sundale Ave/Close
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Jane Matthews (Oct 19 2012)
There is a mattress dumped on green at Sundale Ave/Close
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 19 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street,

Your enquiry has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent who will arrange an inspection of the area and collection of any bonfire material. A further response will issue on foot of his report.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 2 2012)

Thank you for your enquiry. The items will be removed as soon as possible. If you have information regarding those that may have disposed of the material on the open space pleasecontact the litter wardens on 4149000.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Nov 5 2012)

Thank you for your enquiry. The items will be removed as soon as possible. If you have information regarding those that may have disposed of the material on the open space pleasecontact the litter wardens on 4149000.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

16:14 Apr 05, 2016

Sundale Avenue Jobstown Tallaght Dublin, 0.08 Kms

Street Light not working

22:26 Apr 17, 2016

49 Russell Lawns, Russell Square, Fortunestown Way, Tallaght, 0.14 Kms

Street light not working

22:02 Apr 25, 2016

49 Russell Lawns, Russell Square, Tallaght, 0.14 Kms

illegal dumping

18:31 Apr 25, 2016

russell crescent tallaght, 0.18 Kms

recycle bin on road for six months now.

20:34 Mar 29, 2016

sundale heights, 0.23 Kms