Report: Dumping in the kilcronan estate

10:40 Oct 19 2012 kilcronan crescent, clondalkin

Description
I want to report more dumping in the kilcronan estate on the crescent, someone has dumped what looks to be tiles and plaster
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 19 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a title=mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 22 2012)

Thank you for your report of illegal dumping on Kilcronan Crescent.

The Litter Warden has carried out an inspection of the area and the matter has been referred to our operations crew to remove the offending materials.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Car dumped with no reg plates or head lights

17:25 Apr 11, 2016

Castle grange drive Clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.3 Kms

Dumped rubbish

17:46 Apr 26, 2016

5-19 Grange View Lawn, Dublin, Ireland, 0.4 Kms

Dumped rubbish

17:46 Apr 26, 2016

5-19 Grange View Lawn, Dublin, Ireland, 0.4 Kms

street light not working

21:14 Apr 01, 2016

3 Westbourne drive clondalkin d22, 0.52 Kms

street light not working

23:05 Apr 11, 2016

3 Westbourne drive clondalkin d22, 0.52 Kms