Report: Street light

11:33 Oct 19 2012 Nearest road: Templeogue Road, Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland (automatically generated by Bing Maps)

Description
Street light No 25 on Templeogue Road-opposite Cheeverstown House- out of order since Tuesday 16th Oct 2012 pm



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/86

----



Nearest road: Templeogue Road, Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland (automatically generated by Bing Maps)
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 25 2012)

Public Light at this location has been listed for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street lights still broken

08:45 Feb 08, 2017

Templeogue Road, 0.11 Kms

LANEWAY STILL IN NEED OF URGENT MAINTENANCE

16:32 Feb 10, 2017

Laneway between 52 & 53 Cremorne, Knocklyon, Templeogue, 0.13 Kms

Tree Death and large branches falling off dangerous For cars parking near it

08:53 Feb 23, 2017

1-3 cypress Grove South Templeogue Dublin 6w, 0.2 Kms

Fallen tree in Kilvere, Dublin 14

11:21 Feb 23, 2017

Kilvere, Butterfield Avenue. Rathfarnham, 0.26 Kms

Road Markings Need Replacement

17:07 Feb 08, 2017

1 Butterfield Avenue Rathfarnham D14, 0.26 Kms