Report: Public lights faulty

08:04 Oct 26 2012 23 Eden Grove, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16

Description
Public lights in Eden Grove, one in front of number 23 and one below that are faulty, probably require bulb replacement.23 Eden Grove, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 26 2012)

Pole no 3 in front of house 23 Eden Grove has been added to the contractors list for repair.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

14:30 May 24, 2017

53.282155201376,-6.277861228088, 0.13 Kms

Tree branches overhanging into cycle lane - hitting heads of cyclists

14:17 May 11, 2017

stonemasons way, 0.41 Kms

Grangebrook Estate Grass Cut and Road Sweep (Clean Up Day)

14:08 May 16, 2017

grangebrook avenue, 0.47 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:20 May 03, 2017

186 Whitechurch RoadRathfarnhamIreland, 0.48 Kms

Fallen tree

06:22 May 14, 2017

28 aranleigh court Rathfarnham Dublin 14, 0.53 Kms