Report: Leaking water pipe/main

08:08 Oct 26 2012 Nearest road: 4 Seamount Road, Malahide, County Dublin, Ireland (automatically generated by Bing Maps)

Description
Hi there, I live on seamount road and outside a house called drisogue or across from number 41 there is a water main that seems to be broken, it is constantly leaking down the path and on to the road. It seems to be a huge waste of water, can someone take a look please



----

This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

http://fixmystreet.ie/report/107

----



Nearest road: 4 Seamount Road, Malahide, County Dublin, Ireland (automatically generated by Bing Maps)
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Water Services (Oct 26 2012)
This matter has been referred to our water opeations department for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Water Services (Dec 4 2012)
Thank you for reporting the leak at Seamount Road. I can now confirm that this leak has been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

light not working

23:35 Sep 22, 2017

8 Seamount park malahide, 0.05 Kms

street lighting

20:00 Oct 17, 2017

seamount park, 0.06 Kms

Rain water gully blocked by leaves and hard compound at 15, St. Sylvester Villas, Malahide

15:53 Oct 15, 2017

Near St. Sylvester Villas, Malahide, County Dublin., 0.28 Kms

Traffic calming badly needed

23:45 Sep 27, 2017

53.447197384358,-6.1528386788708, 0.42 Kms

street light

10:05 Oct 10, 2017

Bawn Grove Malahide, 0.62 Kms