Report: graffiti on bounding wall

09:41 Oct 26 2012 see map. on n81 inbound. prior to n81 m50 roundabout

Description
large sprays of graffiti on wall adjoining the n81 prior to m50 roundabout. looks dreadful for people driving into Tallaght
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 26 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

The graffiti at this location will be inspected and listed for removal as appropriate. Please note that offensive graffiti will be prioritised for removal but removal of graffiti on private property is the responsibility of the owner/occupier.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 7 2012)

Entered up on Graffiti Database GRF02151.

The graffiti at this location will be inspected an listed for removal by the Council's Graffiti Removal Crew as appropriate.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light faulty on Tymon Lane, Balrothery

15:30 Nov 21, 2017

Near opposite the entrance to Tymon Farm apartments, Tymon Lane, Balrothery, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.1 Kms

Road flooding

08:40 Nov 22, 2017

Near 53.290862,-6.336121, 0.11 Kms

Light no3 intermittently not working on Tymon Lane

19:08 Nov 20, 2017

Near Tymon Lane , Balrothery, 0.26 Kms

Street Lighting

08:56 Nov 22, 2017

Near Sally Park, Firhouse outside no 7, 0.31 Kms

Light out

09:04 Nov 30, 2017

Near Firhouse Road, Dublin 24, 0.37 Kms