Report: Litter

09:48 Oct 26 2012 On the bend at the trees between Alpine Rise and Belgard Hgts, Tallaght

Description
A tv and a black bag of rubbish was dumped last night which resulted in the rubbish being thrown over the road this morning. There is a lot of paperwork sticking out of the bag on which there may be some contact details.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 26 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a title=mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 26 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a title=mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

11:20 Aug 22, 2016

Belgard Heights near the path to the Belgard luas stop, 0.02 Kms

Tree overgrown plus Raised Path danger to Pedestrians & property

14:09 Aug 09, 2016

398a, The Garth Belgard Heights Tallaght D24 , 0.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:50 Aug 01, 2016

The Oaks, Tallaght, Tallaght, Ireland, 0.1 Kms

360 the grove street light out

01:20 Aug 09, 2016

53.297834930329,-6.3827291294871, 0.12 Kms

Unfinished maintenance

15:33 Aug 13, 2016

The Glade, Belgard Hts Tallaght, D24, 0.18 Kms