Report: Faulty Street Lamp

10:23 Oct 26 2012 29 summerfield lawn Blanchardstowm, Dublin 15

Description
I am just writing to report a faulty street lamp outside number 29 summerfield lawn Blanchardstowm, Dublin 15.. Would it be possible to have it fixed at the earliest possible comvienance?.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCC PL (Oct 26 2012)
Thank you for your query. Pole 31 Summerfield Lawns has been added to the contractors list for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Woodview Grove, D15. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

19:07 Feb 05, 2018

Near Woodview Grove, D15.jpg, 0.27 Kms

Over grown tree potentially dangerous up rooting ground

12:27 Feb 03, 2018

Near 19 orchard green coolmine boulevard blanchardstown Dublin 15, 0.41 Kms

Bins required

22:07 Feb 12, 2018

Near Clonsilla, 0.44 Kms

Hazel Lawn & Rushbrook, D15. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

18:56 Feb 05, 2018

Near Hazel Lawn & Rushbrook, D15.jpg, 0.45 Kms

Street light not working

17:39 Feb 01, 2018

Near Portersfield, Clonsilla, 0.46 Kms