Report: Dumping

10:32 Oct 26 2012 Tallaght

Description
Wood and rubbish has been dumped at dominics, the cul de sac just before bridge after avonbeg road. Also wood hidden behind bushes on footpath along homelawns, behind community centre leading to clinic
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 26 2012)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query is currently with our Cleansing Section we will notify you when removal takes place.<br />

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Weedkiller required

20:46 Apr 11, 2017

Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.23 Kms

Illegal Signage about something or other

11:34 Mar 27, 2017

belgard road, dublin - public railings at the road crossing just down from the belgard road entrance to the ITT., 0.26 Kms

Parking Vans and Old Unused Cars

21:14 Apr 17, 2017

st maelruans park, 0.28 Kms

Parking at 1-36 St Maelruans Park

11:26 Apr 13, 2017

St Maelruans Park, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.31 Kms

Vans and Cars illegally Parking

22:50 Mar 24, 2017

53.282193,-6.360764, 0.39 Kms