Report: lighting repair 4 fforster square lucan

11:52 Oct 26 2012 4 FForster Square, Ballydowd Manor, Lucan

Description
The road light located in front of 4 Fforster Square, Lucan doesn't work at night. It seems to work an hour or two in the evenings only. The area is not safe at nights and dark winter mornings. Your assistance would be much appreciated.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 26 2012)

The public lighting column in front of number 4 Fforster Square, Lucan has been forwarded to the contractors for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Damage to boundary wall and fence

09:29 May 20, 2016

Fforster Lawns, Ballydowd Manor, Lucan, County Dublin., 0.13 Kms

Metal fence railing falling off wall onto busy footpath

16:00 May 18, 2016

53.348047569461,-6.4290531779083, 0.19 Kms

metal fence railing falling off wall onto busy footpath

16:24 May 17, 2016

8a fforster lawn lucan dublin, 0.2 Kms

More Weeds than plants

23:01 May 12, 2016

1 Willsbrook Road Esker Woods, 0.2 Kms

Dumping in lucan

08:12 May 12, 2016

Grange castle road lucan, 0.2 Kms