Report: investigate illegal dumping

14:33 Feb 17 2017 FOXDENE ave

Description
a resident is continually leaving bags of rubbish(17bags) since Monday, outside community, they are then being burned in playground and green areas. this week we had 2 fires in the playground,
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 20 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Sinking Path

12:44 Jun 22, 2017

29 rowlagh crescent, clondalkin, 0.26 Kms

Raw Sewerage

14:10 Jun 03, 2017

Earlsfort lawn lucan, 0.26 Kms

Household waste being burnt

12:11 Jun 09, 2017

Glenfield ave clondalkin, 0.29 Kms

Illegal Dumping - Greenfort Avenue, Clondalkin, Dublin 22

13:59 Jun 03, 2017

16 Greenfort avenue, Quarryvale, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.32 Kms

Rubbish coming out to road

16:53 Jun 09, 2017

72 and 74 EARLSFORT ROAD Lucan county Dublin, 0.34 Kms