Report: illegal dumping

14:43 Feb 17 2017 FOXDENE park/ foxdene drive

Description
burned rubbish and household appliances dumped in foxdene prk
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 20 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

23:18 Mar 02, 2017

133 Cappaghmore ,Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.67 Kms

Street lighting

13:13 Mar 19, 2017

Cappaghmore, Clondalkin, 0.68 Kms

Tree branches all over the road

20:39 Mar 09, 2017

Wheatfield crescent clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.77 Kms

Street LightS on road outside Palmerstown Woods not working

22:30 Mar 06, 2017

53.336935,-6.392085, 0.77 Kms

Street lights need fixing

21:50 Mar 11, 2017

53.335217045952,-6.3928291950222, 0.77 Kms