Report: Yellow Box Junction needs repainting

15:39 Feb 17 2017 Junction of Wainsfort Road and Fortfield Road

Description
The Yellow Box junction at the junction of Wainsfort Road and Fortfield Road (outside the Orchard Estate) needs to be repainted. So does the yellow box outside the Post Office sorting office on Fortfield Road, Terenure, Dublin 6w.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 20 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 24 2017)

Thank you for your enquiry this has been referred to the Roads inspector for examination. wit

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Yellow Box Junction needs repainting

15:39 Feb 17, 2017

Junction of Wainsfort Road and Fortfield Road, 0 Kms

Broken street light

08:08 Jan 29, 2017

Lavarna Grove, 0.07 Kms

Street lighting not working

19:06 Feb 19, 2017

Wainsfort Park, Terenure,Dublin 6 W, 0.09 Kms

Illegal dumping on Fortfield Road

18:25 Feb 13, 2017

53.311147727167,-6.301229308216, 0.11 Kms

Broken road sign

09:37 Jan 28, 2017

Wainsfort Grove, Terenure, Dublin 6w, 0.13 Kms