Report: Street Light not working

15:50 Feb 17 2017 53.395765,-6.44521

Description
Pole number 4 at 1 Blackwood Place, Ongar Chase, Dublin 15

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/14087
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Feb 20 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous gravel / uneven surface at junction R149-L2223

13:25 Apr 27, 2017

53.401372129475,-6.4444552167301, 0.39 Kms

Signage removed from walls

15:30 Apr 30, 2017

53.392541216776,-6.4333261206738, 0.54 Kms

Dumping (furniture & car windscreen) at end of cul de sac Manorfields drive Clonee

07:30 May 10, 2017

Manorfields drive Clonee, 0.64 Kms

Street Lights not turned on

15:13 Apr 27, 2017

The Lawn, Hansfield Wood, Dublin 15, 0.66 Kms

Abandoned vehicle

23:56 May 19, 2017

allendale rise, clonsilla, 0.76 Kms