Report: Flooding on off ramp

16:10 Feb 17 2017 51.877029984374,-8.4420828609307

Description
Each time it rains the drain at the bottom of the off ramp is blocked leading to flooding up to half way across the road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/14088
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Road and Footpath Defects Customer Care Agent (Oct 24 2017)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website to report your service request. The defect you have identified at this location will be inspected and assessed by a Road Maintenance staff member from Cork City Council and repairs deemed necessary and subject to funding availability will be scheduled as appropriate. A further response will issue to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights

14:40 Nov 27, 2017

Near 51.876564381565,-8.4372359182109, 0.21 Kms

Lights car park maryborough mall

11:50 Nov 19, 2017

Near 51.871760941084,-8.4288617717434, 0.67 Kms

2 public street lights out

19:10 Nov 13, 2017

Near 51.88464653239,-8.4599435819698, 0.93 Kms

Street light not working

21:50 Nov 28, 2017

Near 51.862782664116,-8.4399295120433, 0.99 Kms

Street light broken

20:40 Dec 03, 2017

Near 51.890450744175,-8.4564360698272, 1.11 Kms