Report: Two lights out

16:10 Feb 17 2017 53.283264195978,-6.307245311332

Description
Lights number 5 And 6 have bulbs gone leaving it very dark for pedestrians at 9 Templeroan Way Knocklyon D16 Thank you

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/14089
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 20 2017)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street

The lamp post has been listed as out of order and will be repaired when the crew are next in the area.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Brocken and Cracked foothpath

09:30 May 31, 2017

53.283091,-6.307079, 0.01 Kms

Sewage on pathway Boden Park side

12:45 Jun 09, 2017

53.28267261878,-6.3039203656612, 0.14 Kms

Pot holes, Ashton Grove Knocklyon

20:23 May 23, 2017

Ashton Grove, Knocklyon, 0.17 Kms

Abandoned Car

14:20 Jun 04, 2017

53.28005225079,-6.3056906020456, 0.23 Kms

via Twitter -First Ballyboden Way now Scholarstown Pk - sewerage spewing this pm Â…

08:56 Jun 09, 2017

UPDATE THIS: First Ballyboden Way now Scholarstown Pk - sewerage spewing this pm Â…, 0.24 Kms