Report: Abandoned car

14:50 Mar 20 2017 53.389276483776,-6.0687292261293

Description
Silver Ford abandoned/dumped opposite Howth Yacht Club (parked on left-hand-side going down Middle Pier). Fingal, Gardaí or Harbour Authorities must do something about it, at least contact registered owner and compel them to remove vehicle. This is a public safety issue. No tax or insurance, no NCT.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/14790
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Agnes Feerick (Mar 21 2017)
Thank you for using fix your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Buckled kerb and road subsidence

12:00 Jun 23, 2017

Thormanby road, opposite entrance to Asgard park, downhill from bus stop 574 and beside the Church, 0.24 Kms

Pavement border slabs broken

22:40 Jun 22, 2017

53.38481655348,-6.0643840403351, 0.36 Kms

Hedge encroaching on pavement

22:10 Jun 21, 2017

53.383447594399,-6.0623045753093, 0.48 Kms

Street Light

22:53 Jun 26, 2017

Upper Cliff Road directly opposite Cliff Cottage, 0.62 Kms

Street light

20:10 Jun 18, 2017

53.378124400355,-6.0587805812527, 0.87 Kms