Report: Misworking street lights

14:50 Mar 20 2017 53.372202096065,-6.057962831953

Description
On right-hand-side going up Bailey Green Road. At least 3 street lights are switched on 24/7. They are never off. Can Fingal look into this and fix whatever the issue may be?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/14791
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Mar 20 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Can you please forward an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. outside which house number, pole number or alternatively you may contact Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with this information.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light

20:10 Jun 18, 2017

53.378124400355,-6.0587805812527, 0.41 Kms

Illegal dumping

15:00 Jun 08, 2017

53.365275671522,-6.0730153961328, 0.78 Kms

Hedge encroaching on pavement

22:10 Jun 21, 2017

53.383447594399,-6.0623045753093, 0.8 Kms

Pavement border slabs broken

22:40 Jun 22, 2017

53.38481655348,-6.0643840403351, 0.91 Kms

Buckled kerb and road subsidence

12:00 Jun 23, 2017

Thormanby road, opposite entrance to Asgard park, downhill from bus stop 574 and beside the Church, 1.03 Kms