Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Mar 20 2017 Sally Gap, Shramore, Roundwood, Ireland

Description
Waste dumped and it is blowing all along the road. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Apr 5 2017)
Environmental complaints system reference ww-17-709 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Trees require topping

14:51 Nov 14, 2017

Near https://www.google.ie/maps/place/R755,+Glebe,+Co.+Wicklow/@53.032393,-6.2529845,17z/data=!4m5!3m4!1s0x4867bce0750de1a3:0xc52821aa5b204cde!8m2!3d53.032393!4d-6.2507958, 4.19 Kms

Streetlight out

07:25 Nov 17, 2017

Near 53.08432726765,-6.103302954426, 5.19 Kms

Street Light Out

20:52 Dec 02, 2017

Near Valley View Delgany Co Wicklow, 6.18 Kms

Light not working on the stree

09:45 Dec 12, 2017

Near 53.133575,-6.093615, 6.27 Kms

Street Light

21:55 Nov 16, 2017

Near 53.008376637763,-6.2977888464733, 6.44 Kms