Report: Badly blocked drain

16:13 Mar 20 2017 1 Glen ri, Ballina, Mayo, Ireland.

Rain escape drain badly blocked causing excess water build up that covers the entire road after a heavy rain fall. It often takes 2 days for the water level to subside. Very dangerous to pedestrians and passing traffic as it converges onto the footpath at times.
Drain located outside the first house in the estate on the left hand side.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Water on roadway on Behy Rd.,Ballina

12:12 Dec 04, 2017

Near Quignashee, Ballina. F26KA44., 0.94 Kms

Street light non functioning

22:05 Nov 16, 2017

Near 54.171879821435,-9.0590964014649, 5.39 Kms

potholes,uneven surface, water retention

16:25 Dec 09, 2017

Near mayo cooneal ballybrooney, 6.1 Kms

Shocking road condition

13:00 Nov 26, 2017

Near 53.984818178065,-9.0280000005943, 9.69 Kms

Road at Callow to Carrick to Cullen Foxford

17:59 Nov 15, 2017

Near Callow foxford co mayo, 10.03 Kms