Report: Trees

16:30 Mar 20 2017 53.382789064239,-6.4159374535209

Description
Trees from private garden over growing and restricting the public pathway

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/14795
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Castleknock Mulhuddart Operations (Mar 21 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Can you please supply a house number for the overgrown tree and we will then process the resident with a hedge cutting notice. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car Clonsilla Dublin 15

18:31 Sep 27, 2017

Castlefield Court, Clonsilla, Dublin 15, 0.14 Kms

Broken street light

09:54 Sep 30, 2017

18 Charnwood park closilla, 0.23 Kms

Street Lights

13:41 Oct 11, 2017

Charnwood Green Clonsilla, 0.29 Kms

Utilities box / enclosure near is rotted and close to collapse onto pedestrian footpath

17:12 Oct 11, 2017

Mount Symon Lawn, Clonsilla, Dublin 15, 0.41 Kms

Street light

09:10 Sep 26, 2017

mount symon rise, 0.52 Kms