Report: Litter and rubblish

16:50 Mar 20 2017 53.402314948279,-6.1741126971719

Description
Lots of litter and rubbish from Malahide Road down to roundabout on Clarehall Ave - filthy!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/14796
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 21 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 21 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our litter warden on 21st March to inspect and remove the litter at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Litter and rubblish

16:50 Mar 20, 2017

53.402314948279,-6.1741126971719, 0 Kms

Kerb on green broken up - trip hazard

10:37 Mar 14, 2017

outside 11-14 Balgriffin Cottages, 0.42 Kms

Trees planted through the middle of a used green - destroying amenity

10:43 Mar 14, 2017

11-15 Balgriffin Cottages, Balgriffin, Dublin 13, 0.43 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:20 Mar 15, 2017

22 The Hole in the Wall Road, Northside, Dublin, Ireland, 0.6 Kms

Water

19:20 Feb 27, 2017

Briarfield RoadDonaghmedeIreland, 1.2 Kms