Report: Litter

16:55 Mar 20 2017 53.396794575093,-6.2453698609306

Description
Litter from AIB to and around corner onto Santry Ave.

This area needs regular cleaning - people cant seem to use the litter bins

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/14773
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 21 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 22 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This location was cleaned on the 21st March.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Bins on pavement

18:25 Mar 26, 2018

Near 53.395214,-6.245483, 0.11 Kms

Report of Graffiti - Santry

10:25 Apr 09, 2018

Near Oak Avenue, Royal Oak, Santry, Dublin 9, 0.34 Kms

House Hold Bin Blocking Road

16:53 Apr 03, 2018

Near oak drive royal Oak santry Dublin 9, 0.38 Kms

Posters on ESB Polls between Omni Park & Shanowen Road

11:50 Apr 23, 2018

Near 53.391061076701,-6.2463728983101, 0.4 Kms

illegal dumping and litter

14:28 Apr 03, 2018

Near corner of santry ave and ballymun road, 0.41 Kms