Report: Rubbish bags

12:25 Apr 21 2017 25 Mount Rochford Avenue Balbriggan Co Dublin

Description
10/12 bags of rubbish stacked in back garden, starting to smell now weather getting warmer. Evidence of animal scratching and tearing at bags. No refuse bins in evidence on property. If left could lead to rodent infestation and a health and safety hazard.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car at 27 Mount Rochford Drive, Balbriggan.

16:02 Dec 13, 2017

Near 27 Mount Rochford Drive, Balbriggan., 0.09 Kms

Leak from hydrant Mount Rochford Drive, Balbriggan.

15:40 Dec 13, 2017

Near Outside on street, 15 Mount Rochford Drive, Balbriggan., 0.11 Kms

Street Lights Out

00:05 Dec 11, 2017

Near 53.616258,-6.196843, 0.12 Kms

Balbriggan temporary road surface washing away

08:56 Nov 23, 2017

Near Junction hamlet lane and Drogheda street, 0.18 Kms

Faulty street light

18:11 Nov 15, 2017

Near 35/36 Bremore Castle, Balbriggan, Co. Dublin, 0.18 Kms