Report: ST Domhnachs Well Sutton

12:33 Apr 21 2017 ST.Domhnachs Well Sutton

Description
Good morning
we reported A lamp in our Estate
Pole number 2 on the 23/03 not working

To date it has not been fixed
Can We have an update please

Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Apr 24 2017)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Light not working

21:28 Apr 26, 2018

Near Railway ave Baldoyle pole 13, 0.1 Kms

Broken footpath

13:10 Apr 29, 2018

Near 31 Moyclare Close, Baldoyle, Dublin 13, 0.19 Kms

Hedge & Curve Trimming

11:35 May 01, 2018

Near 53.393995506348,-6.1250688907924, 0.24 Kms

Footpath defects - Meadowbrook Park, Baldoyle

12:11 Apr 30, 2018

Near meadowbrook park, baldoyle, 0.31 Kms

Cars abandoned in Baldoyle village

11:46 May 22, 2018

Near Strand Road and Main Street, Baldoyle village, 0.33 Kms