Report: Saggart Village Maintenance Issues Ref CC1265927

13:13 Apr 21 2017 Saggart Village, Saggart, Co Dublin

Description
1. Re-paving & Re-surfacing of the Road in the Village as some areas are currently a Health & Safety Issue
2. Grass Verge outside the School damaged due to cars being parked on the verge. It is possible for the County Council to place a bollard to prevent this.
3. Pathway required on Castle Road up to Millbrook Nursing Home as this is currently dangerous for pedestrians and motorists.
4. County Council to re-instate the Bollard outside Bubble Nails Shop to prevent cars from partially mounting the path when turning into the village
5. Extending the Yellow Box
6. The 50km/hr sign on the right hand side of the road coming into Saggart from the Blessington road needs replacing.
7. Swiftbrook Paper Mill Rag Store & Pond – enclosed are photos of mattresses, Shopping trolley and boards etc that were dumped in the area and require removal due to pollution.
8. Dog fouling issues – can Council provide special bags and bins that could be located within the Village area
9. Paint the hanging basket lamp-posts in Saggart Village
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 24 2017)
these queries have been referred to the relevant supervisor for inspection and report back
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Water overflowing on pavements, drainage issue

08:01 Nov 22, 2017

Near Saggart, Co. Dublin, 0.08 Kms

Poor Lighting - Carrigmore Gardens, Saggart

10:46 Dec 11, 2017

Near Carrigmore Gardens saggart, 0.61 Kms

2 x trees and signpost damaged

10:00 Nov 21, 2017

Near 53.28412,-6.425333, 0.85 Kms

Bags of rubbish at Peyton

12:21 Dec 12, 2017

Near Peyton Estate, 1.21 Kms

Broken Street Light.

18:52 Nov 27, 2017

Near To the left of 217 Main Road Forest Hills. Rathcoole. D24, 1.3 Kms