Report: Overgrown Grass

13:45 Apr 21 2017 53.809923004243,-9.1282808510893

Description
Please cut the grass in the communal area at the end of the estate. It has been neglected for some time now and needs immediate attention

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/15351
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Loose Manhole covers

18:50 May 17, 2018

Near 53.847908,-8.998787, 5.9 Kms

Extremely bad potholes

08:45 Apr 30, 2018

Near 53.768913811186,-9.2766565825807, 6.69 Kms

referendum poster

12:10 Apr 27, 2018

Near Opposition train station on Station Road, 7.06 Kms

referendum poster

12:13 Apr 27, 2018

Near Opposition train station on Station Road, 7.06 Kms

N5 approach road long grass

16:30 May 09, 2018

Near 53.857791906418,-9.2833674415136, 7.14 Kms