Report: Grass cuttings left on green area

14:42 Apr 21 2017 Allendale, Clonsilla, Dublin 15

Description
Hi there,

Can something be done about the grass cuttings that are left on the green area after cutting? The greens in the whole estate has been mowed but all the cuttings are left there, making the whole area look badly. Not to mention that all these cuttings are now spread everywhere, on footpaths, on driveways and streets. There is also a lot of them getting into people houses as they get easily attached to shoes. Please arrange for these cuttings to get removed after they are cut.
thank you.
Credibility: UP DOWN 2
Comments
Castleknock Mulhuddart Operations (Apr 24 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crews for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights

13:41 Oct 11, 2017

Charnwood Green Clonsilla, 0.18 Kms

Abandoned car Clonsilla Dublin 15

18:31 Sep 27, 2017

Castlefield Court, Clonsilla, Dublin 15, 0.29 Kms

Broken street light

09:54 Sep 30, 2017

18 Charnwood park closilla, 0.31 Kms

Big branches fallen off the tree on to the parking area in Coolmine Industrial Park

17:14 Oct 17, 2017

Unit 11 Coolmine Industrial Estate, Clonsilla, Dublin 15, 0.36 Kms

Hedge cutting

19:55 Oct 18, 2017

53.381366,-6.40079, 0.41 Kms