Report: Pot hole

15:20 Apr 21 2017 53.272539,-9.074863

Description
A large pothole in New Avenue,Rahoon rd.,Galway it it opposite the gates to nos. 14 and 15 and is getting bigger all the time.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/15352
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Apr 24 2017)
The details have been forwarded to our Roads Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Speeding

19:01 Dec 06, 2017

Near Palmyra park .Palmyra Ave. Rayleigh Row.., 0.51 Kms

Street lighting

20:50 Nov 22, 2017

Near 53.280259,-9.066206, 0.64 Kms

Broken pavement

12:12 Nov 20, 2017

Near Scoil Einde, Dr mannxi R, 0.76 Kms

Open water meter cover

15:21 Nov 30, 2017

Near Lower Abbeygate Street, near junction of Merchants Road., 1.01 Kms

Street Light No. 36 not working

17:25 Nov 20, 2017

Near 53.290626500906,-9.0798524119415, 1.27 Kms