Report: Deep pothole in bike lane on Aungier street and Longford Street Junction

15:45 Apr 21 2017 Corner of Aungier street and Longford Street Great

Description
Deep pothole in bike lane on Aungier street and Longford Street Junction, Has been here for many months. very dangerous to cyclists and motorists. Please fix it.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 24 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 24 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 24th April to inspect the pothole at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Etansey1 (Apr 24 2017)
Great stuff, look forward to it being fixed. Many thanks, Eamonn.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 8 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This job was assigned to a Works Crew and has now been completed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Slippery road, poor surface

12:15 Aug 01, 2017

53.340161458341,-6.2638243902124, 0.08 Kms

Golden Lane, D2. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

15:56 Aug 12, 2017

Golden Lane, D2.jpg-large, 0.13 Kms

Golden Lane, D2. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

22:54 Aug 12, 2017

Golden Lane, D2.jpg-large, 0.18 Kms

St Patrick's Close, D2. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

16:06 Jul 23, 2017

St Patrick's Close, D2.jpg, 0.26 Kms

Street light on during daytime

09:23 Aug 21, 2017

Lord Edward Street, 0.26 Kms