Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Apr 21 2017 30 Barrett's Park, Mountgarrett, New Ross, Ireland

Description
This is opposite 28 Barretts park, New Ross a neighbour from 18 Barretts park was seen dumping the plastic centra bag yesterday morning.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Apr 24 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The contents have been noted and passed to the relevant team for investigation incident no 1162/2017
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

14:55 Aug 08, 2017

52.396160563454,-6.9538043380657, 0.93 Kms

Street lamp No 9 , Hawthorn View Celbridge W23 DK90

09:35 Aug 18, 2017

Street lamp s9, 11.96 Kms

Air / Odour

20:20 Aug 07, 2017

11 The Mall, Ferrybank, Waterford, Ireland, 12.27 Kms

Overgrown Hedges

18:40 Aug 05, 2017

Dunmore road at viewmount Hill Waterford City, 12.4 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Aug 15, 2017

37-55 PoleberryWaterfordIreland, 12.83 Kms