Report: Seagulls

09:55 Jun 19 2017 Westbrook Heights

Description
Hi, under the derogation afforded to Balbriggan for EU Birds Directive, can I please request some assistance to remove the seagulls from our roof please? They are becoming violent and destroying the walls and cars on my road with the faeces and make so much noise during the night, its waking everyone up.
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Balbriggan/Swords Operations Department (Jun 29 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This is not a matter for Fingal County Council. You will need to contact the Department of Arts Heritage and the Gaeltacht with this issue. There contact number is (01) 631 3800
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

loose cover on lampost

08:58 Feb 22, 2018

Near Westbrook heights pole number 9, 0.01 Kms

Light No 9 Westbrook Heights

06:47 Feb 22, 2018

Near Westbrook Heights, Balbriggan, 0.02 Kms

Abandoned Car

11:10 Feb 18, 2018

Near 53.61061526298,-6.2014062022108, 0.14 Kms

Make our road safer & tidier please!

14:17 Jan 31, 2018

Near Moylaragh Walk, Balbriggan, Co Dublin, 0.15 Kms

Broken footpath

15:05 Feb 12, 2018

Near 24 Moylaragh Lane ,Balbriggan, Co.Dublin, 0.18 Kms