Report: Light in Canonbrook Court

10:31 Jun 19 2017 canonbrook court, lucan

Description
Pole No 1 in Canonbrook Court is totally overgrown by tree branches and blocking the light from corner houses. Am I liable if I get someone to cut the branches as I've reported several times to the Council and am fed up waiting for a response.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 20 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Water from Gully

20:13 May 07, 2018

Near Junction Newlands Fonthill Road & Lucan Road, 0.12 Kms

N4 cycle path

17:02 May 15, 2018

Near N4 esat and west bound, 0.15 Kms

Illegal Dumping at Bin at Entrance to Abbeydale in Lucan

15:33 May 02, 2018

Near Entrance to Abbeydale in Lucan, 0.31 Kms

Foul graffiti

22:45 Apr 28, 2018

Near 53.355617,-6.461667, 0.6 Kms

Overgrown branch of roadside tree

08:30 May 14, 2018

Near 53.35220998744,-6.4599761963498, 0.66 Kms