Report: Uneven paving/Sandwich boards

11:20 Jun 19 2017 53.333564,-6.244308

Description
Footpaths are so uneven and broken and the number of "Sandwich Boards" outside each of the shops prohibits pedestrians especially those with Special Needs/Wheelchairs/Prams

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16222
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 19 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 21 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been assigned to an Inspector in Road Maintenance for further investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 10 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section, the footpath at this location has now been fixed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

large pothole in the road

10:18 Jul 27, 2017

raglan road, left side of road about 20 meters from elgin road junction., 0.33 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:20 Aug 19, 2017

Mespil Road, Ulsara, Dublin, Ireland, 0.35 Kms

Leeson St Upr, D4. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

18:21 Aug 13, 2017

Leeson St Upr, D4.jpg, 0.36 Kms

large pothole and road damage.

10:21 Jul 27, 2017

leeson street upper, about 80 meters before Darthmoth road., 0.37 Kms

Growing amount of faecal matter along canal

09:07 Aug 10, 2017

Charlemont Pl, 0.5 Kms