Report: Broken glass beer bottles

15:10 Jun 19 2017 51.565164,-9.016599

Description
Broken glass beer bottles dumped on dune walk near The Warren beach opposite pitch n putt course

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/16226
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jun 29 2017)
completed,details logged on geopal
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Referendum posters

16:30 Apr 16, 2018

Near 51.556686758859,-9.2585248970688, 10.48 Kms

Inappropriate advertising

18:00 Apr 20, 2018

Near Mill road skibbereen, just past the hospital. Along the bit that was just newly built within the flood relief scheme, 10.68 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Mar 26, 2018

Near N/A, 11.3 Kms

Potholes

21:20 Apr 02, 2018

Near 51.749773930305,-8.8944144722137, 13.69 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Apr 06, 2018

Near N/A, 14.15 Kms