Report: Faulty street light

15:39 Jun 19 2017 5-4 , The Waterfront, Tarmonbarry, county Roscommon

Description
Faulty street lights since more than 1 year time in between number 4-5 , The Waterfront, Tarmonbarry, co. Roscommon
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Roscommon County Council Customer Service (Jun 29 2017)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your report has been referred on to our Maintenance Contractor for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Car

09:55 May 30, 2018

Near 53.7694936264,-8.0503977505782, 5.69 Kms

Street light No 12 Not Working

17:30 Jun 10, 2018

Near 53.696431588308,-7.6116902452846, 12.95 Kms

Illegal Dumping

18:20 Jun 10, 2018

Near 53.695917898714,-7.6109252624774, 12.99 Kms

Street Lights

14:15 Jun 07, 2018

Near 53.63201,-8.183754, 13.29 Kms

Light broken

15:05 May 29, 2018

Near 53.627352,-8.194521, 13.84 Kms